Lazada.Com.My - Info lazada.com.my

lazada.com.my receives about 220,500 unique visitors and 1,931,580 (8.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,764.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $910,956.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lazada.com.my is ranked number 1,845 in the world and 0.0441% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 103.56.124.65.

About - lazada.com.my

Lazada.com.my is part of Lazada Group which operates Southeast Asia’s number one online shopping and selling destination. Pioneering eCommerce in the region, Lazada provides customers with an effortless shopping experience with mobile and web access, multiple payment methods including cash-on-delivery, extensive customer care and free returns, and retailers with simple and direct access to ~550 million consumers in six countries through one retail channel. Lazada features an extensive product offering in categories ranging from consumer electronics to household goods and fashion.
Widest Range of Mobile & Tablets, Home Appliances, Tv, Audio, Home & Living At Lazada | Best Prices ➤ Fast DELIVERY | Cash on Delivery ✈ Effortless Shopping ♥ Best Customer Care!
How did lazada.com.my look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lazada.com.my?

Daily Unique Visitors:
220,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,615,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,931,580 (8.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,845 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0441% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 79.8%79.5%9
China 9.3%13.5%1958
South Korea 1.9%1.6%1888
Singapore 1.0%1.0%797
India 0.9%0.3%16143
Indonesia 0.8%0.3%3911
Hong Kong 0.7%1.0%1385
France 0.5%0.2%12817

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lazada.com.my
91.22%83.14%7.76
sellercenter.lazada.com.my
14.23%16.80%10.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lazada.com.my
Domain:
  lazada.com.my
Rank:
  118,707
Organic Keywords:
  320,914
Organic Traffic:
  7,849
Organic Cost:
  $5,005.00
Adwords Keywords:
  61
Adwords Traffic:
  7
Adwords Cost:
  $13.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,368
Total Backlinks:
  139,733
Follow Links:
  115,078
Nofollow Links:
  24,655
Referring Domains:
  675
Referring IPs:
  569

How socially engaged is lazada.com.my?

Facebook:
  536,990
Google +:
  10,055
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lazada.com.my can earn?

Website Value:
$910,956.82
Daily Revenue:
$1,764.00
Monthly Revenue:
$52,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$643,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lazada.com.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.56.124.65
ASN:
AS134171 
ISP:
Lazada South East Asia Pte. Ltd. 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 103.56.124.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lazada.com.my load?

Average Load Time:
(2435 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/vendor/scripts/core_mobile/libs/modernizr-custom.js?v=b662f80
http://my-live-g-01.slatic.net/js/ga-timing.js?v=49c75f0
http://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://my-live-g-02.slatic.net/build/my-mobile-common.css?v=8087803

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.480app.com/ads.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-ZLS6 (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://lqmwbyzusd-a.akamaihd.net/BLA0X61R2KE.json (30 minutes)
http://lqmwbyzusd-a.akamaihd.net/LA0X61R2K.js (30 minutes)
http://lqmwbyzusd-a.akamaihd.net/WLA0X61R2KE.json (30 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0018/7036.js?406417 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
http://media.richrelevance.com/rrserver/js/1.0/p13n.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-2166024-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-22910001-70dbffc2e42d70908afdf99172565586-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-36562101-c4be836cabb7ee0d3337c8c82f93f286-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-37072001-f80072a915814f0df0a132cd136385cb-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-4905799-4857b5d702fddb3257e0f5cb08d47915-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-49195101-6cbe2a027d82e0354ec8cfd5a55e7bb9-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-50777***-6023838578cb72b41bf8a967d754974c-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-6024823-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-6230674-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-***17073-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-***81101-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-7328856-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-7741181-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-8308171-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-88562101-92cba9ba3c263dfb65dac2399e85775c-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-92608101-43db86eb6de96f7fdaf2c14de4403d4c-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-9424399-ed***f1fb4dc52b28850464346b811d0a-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-9641943-1-catalog_233.jpg (36 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.50 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.3KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://my-live-03.slatic.net/cms/mobilesmartbanners/Lazada_icon_512x512.png could save 11.2KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live.lazada.co.th/cms/categories/fern.png could save 1.2KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-***17073-1-catalog_233.jpg could save 946B (11% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.9KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.brcdn.com/v1/br-trk-5317.js could save 7.9KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="swiper-pagination-switch"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.laz…rivacy-policy/">Privacy Policy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lazada.com.my/ could save 2.9KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  62

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to lazada.com.my?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate, no-store
X-Lzd-App-Name: goblin
X-Lzd-App-Version: release.goblin.20160512 5b88961
X-Lzd-Node: mylzdlivegoblin2.sgdc
X-Lzd-Parentspanid:
X-Lzd-Spanid: 31A9585035AA89
X-Lzd-Traceid: 31A9585035AA89
X-Server: mylzdlivegoblin2.sgdc
X-Goblin: goblin_live
X-Goblin-Server: mylzdlivegoblin2.sgdc
X-From-Goblin-Cookie: true
Vary: user-agent
Date: Fri, 13 May 2016 01:50:38 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID_26cedaad9cc30104da500ad92159d7f5=9bf97da205af6075755000e30f0b8fba; Path=/; Domain=lazada.com.my; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: userLanguageML=en; Path=/; Expires=Sun, 12 Jun 2016 01:50:38 GMT; Max-Age=2592000
Set-Cookie: anon_uid=f1d9ae31-4020-4b6e-77a4-1f09fb02acba; Path=/; Expires=Mon, 11 May 2026 01:50:38 GMT; Max-Age=315360000
Set-Cookie: lzd_first_visit=1; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 13 May 2016 02:20:38 GMT; Max-Age=1800
Set-Cookie: lzd_visitor_type=new; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 13 May 2017 01:50:38 GMT; Max-Age=31536000
Set-Cookie: lzd_first_purchase=Unknown; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 13 May 2017 01:50:38 GMT; Max-Age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns.lazada.com.my
Rname infra.lazada.com
Serial Number 2016083100
Refresh 10800
Retry 15
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 103.56.124.65 60
NS a5-66.akam.net 3600
NS a8-64.akam.net 3600
NS a7-67.akam.net 3600
NS a1-245.akam.net 3600
NS a18-64.akam.net 3600
NS a22-65.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.mynic.net.my
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lazada.com.my widget