Lazada.Com.My - Info

lazada.com.my
com lazada receives about 254,000 unique visitors and 2,476,500 (9.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,032.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,340,725.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lazada.com.my is ranked number 1,776 in the world and 0.0508% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 103.56.124.65.

About - Lazada.Com.My

WRITE article about lazada.com.my

How many visitors does lazada.com.my get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
254,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,620,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,476,500 (9.75 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,776 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0508% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,878
Average Load Time:
(2232 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 79.6%90.3%11
China 5.2%2.2%5774
South Korea 3.4%1.5%1553
India 1.4%0.6%19309
Singapore 1.3%1.0%925
Hong Kong 1.2%1.2%1192
Indonesia 0.9%0.3%5737
Thailand 0.7%0.2%4301
Pakistan 0.5%0.1%7539

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lazada.com.my
90.21%84.71%8.0
sellercenter.lazada.com.my
15.84%15.05%8.1
ho.lazada.com.my
0.56%0.08%1.2
srv-live-01.lazada.com.my
0.15%0.09%5
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  263,334
Follow Links:
  248,155
Nofollow Links:
  15,179
Referring Domains:
  685
Referring IPs:
  437

Domain Overview

SEMrush lazada.com.my
Domain:
  lazada.com.my
Rank:
  93,505
Organic Keywords:
  253,797
Organic Traffic:
  5,985
Organic Cost:
  $5,149.00
Adwords Keywords:
  129
Adwords Traffic:
  92
Adwords Cost:
  $86.00

lazada.com.my Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  428,575
Facebook shares:
  42,631
Facebook comments:
  14,484
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  485,690
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  7,965
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lazada.com.my can earn?

Website Value:
$1,340,725.89
Daily Revenue:
$2,032.00
Monthly Revenue:
$60,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$741,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lazada.com.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.56.124.65
ASN:
AS134171 
ISP:
Lazada South East Asia Pte. Ltd. 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 103.56.124.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/vendor/scripts/core_mobile/libs/modernizr-custom.js
http://my-live-g-01.slatic.net/js/tracking.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,500,400italic,500italic&subset=latin,latin-ext,vietnamese
http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/build/my-mobile-common-2c5e6db.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-ZLS6 (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://www.lazada.com.my/mobapi/catalog/categories/?filter=po***r (30 minutes)
http://www.lazada.com.my/mobapi/search/history/?_=1449823728339 (30 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0018/7036.js?402728 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
http://media.richrelevance.com/rrserver/js/1.0/p13n.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://my-live-g-01.slatic.net/js/tracking/wt.js (101 minutes)
http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/vendor/scripts/core_mobile/libs/modernizr-custom.js (118.3 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/build/my-mobile-common-2c5e6db.css (2.3 hours)
http://my-live-g-01.slatic.net/js/tracking.js (9.8 hours)
http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/build/my-mobile-common-3318877.js (10.7 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-9746401-1-product.jpg (22.8 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-2679203-1-product.jpg (34.9 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-4764421-1-product.jpg (36.7 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-2656831-1-product.jpg (40.7 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-3100511-1-product.jpg (41.4 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-8746401-1-product.jpg (47.3 hours)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-9733101-1-product.jpg (2.1 days)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-0359411-1-product.jpg (4.7 days)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-0488211-1-product.jpg (5 days)
http://srv-live-02.lazada.com.my/cms/teasers/api/hometeaser/MAS_CampaignMainBanner_OR1212.jpg (5.3 days)
http://srv-live-02.lazada.com.my/cms/teasers/api/hometeaser/1012_Vouchers_MAS_2.jpg (5.3 days)
http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-1398311-1-product.jpg (5.3 days)
http://srv-live-03.lazada.com.my/cms/mobilesmartbanners/Lazada_icon_512x512.png (6 days)
http://srv-live-02.lazada.com.my/cms/teasers/api/hometeaser/MAS_MCB_HSBC_12Percent.jpg (6.4 days)
http://srv-live-03.lazada.com.my/cms/teasers/api/hometeaser/MAS_Nexus_ShopNowPrice_091215.jpg (6.4 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 58.8KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://my-live-g-02.slatic.net/images/local_mobile_api/newlogo/my@3x.png could save 28.1KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-9733101-1-product.jpg could save 11.4KiB (9% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://srv-live-03.lazada.com.my/cms/mobilesmartbanners/Lazada_icon_512x512.png could save 11.3KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live-02.lazada.com.my/cms/teasers/api/hometeaser/MAS_MCB_HSBC_12Percent.jpg could save 4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live.lazada.co.th/cms/categories/fern.png could save 1.2KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live.lazada.com.my/p/image-2679203-1-product.jpg could save 1,001B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live-03.lazada.com.my/cms/teasers/api/hometeaser/MAS_Nexus_ShopNowPrice_091215.jpg could save 930B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://srv-live-02.lazada.com.my/cms/teasers/api/hometeaser/MAS_CampaignMainBanner_OR1212.jpg could save 903B (3% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.7KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0018/7036.js?402728 could save 7.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.brcdn.com/v1/br-trk-5317.js could save 7.7KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="swiper-pagination-switch"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.laz…rivacy-policy/">Privacy Policy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/js/tracking/adobe.js?v=1.2 could save 1.8KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://my-live-g-01.slatic.net/js/tracking/wt.js could save 1.4KiB (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lazada.com.my/ could save 2.6KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 759B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://my-live-g-03.slatic.net/build/my-mobile-common-2c5e6db.css could save 759B (2% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did lazada.com.my look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Lzd-App-Name: goblin
X-Lzd-App-Version: hotfix.goblin.GO-4458 3041ee7
X-Server: web31.myamz
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Goblin: goblin_live
Vary: User-Agent
Date: Fri, 11 Dec 2015 08:48:45 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID_26cedaad9cc30104da500ad92159d7f5=364c2d982416a44839bebe3fc***4befa; Path=/; Domain=.lazada.com.my; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: userLanguageML=en; Path=/; Expires=Sun, 10 Jan 2016 08:48:45 UTC; Max-Age=2592000
Set-Cookie: mib_s=; Path=/
Set-Cookie: lzd_first_visit=1; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 11 Dec 2015 09:48:45 UTC; Max-Age=3600
Set-Cookie: lzd_visitor_type=new; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 10 Dec 2016 08:48:45 UTC; Max-Age=31536000
Set-Cookie: akavpau_MY_Policy=1449824025~id=f0f1ed89360fce52b3bc6215bfa1bed0; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns.lazada.com.my
Rname infra.lazada.com
Serial Number 2016011406
Refresh 10800
Retry 15
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 103.56.124.65 60
NS a5-66.akam.net 3600
NS a1-245.akam.net 3600
NS a8-64.akam.net 3600
NS a18-64.akam.net 3600
NS a7-67.akam.net 3600
NS a22-65.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.mynic.net.my
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

barricko.com
3 mins
wisy.in
4 mins
marathivishwakosh.maharashtra.gov.in
6 mins
***stube.com
12 mins
jav68.me
12 mins
clixtrust.net
12 mins
***-sizes.org
14 mins
youra******.com
17 mins
digitalpremises.com
19 mins
solosend.com
20 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lazada.com.my widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.