Lazada.Com.My - Info

lazada com receives about 209,871 unique visitors and 1,779,704 (8.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,678.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,699,245.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lazada.com.my is ranked number 2,368 in the world and 0.0456% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Singapore and links to network IP address 119.81.61.42.

About - Lazada.Com.My

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,699,245.87
Daily Revenue:
$1,678.97
Monthly Revenue:
$50,369.10
Yearly Revenue:
$612,824.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
209,871
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,296,130
Daily Pageviews:
1,779,704 (8.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,368 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0456% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,937
Average Load Time:
(1752 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 83.7%83.1%11
South Korea 6.4%12.2%597
China 1.5%1.0%15893
Singapore 1.3%0.8%963
Thailand 1.0%0.4%2696
India 0.7%0.2%35263
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%5723

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lazada.com.my
94.33%85.69%7.7
sellercenter.lazada.com.my
10.53%14.00%11.3
ho.lazada.com.my
0.64%0.08%1.1
srv-live.lazada.com.my
0.31%0.05%1.4
sellercenter-static.lazada.com.my
0.14%0.12%8
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,270,000
Google Indexed Pages:
57,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,093,955
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
60,352
Bing Backlinks:
3,513,094
Bing Indexed Pages:
54,338

Domain Overview

SEMrush lazada.com.my
Domain:
  lazada.com.my
Rank:
  168803
Organic Keywords:
  1,066
Organic Traffic:
  3,667
Organic Cost:
  $3,402.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  17,175
Facebook shares:
  12,031
Facebook comments:
  1,684
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  30,890
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  5,076
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
119.81.61.42
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 119.81.61.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: myracloud
Date: Wed, 20 May 2015 07:13:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: user-agent
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID_26cedaad9cc30104da500ad92159d7f5=43440d9f3019a24405e9954232bdda1f; Path=/; Domain=.lazada.com.my; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: userLanguageML=en; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 19 Jun 2015 07:13:30 UTC; Max-Age=2592000
Set-Cookie: mib_s=; Path=/
Set-Cookie: lzd_first_visit=1; Path=/; Expires=Wed, 20 May 2015 08:13:30 UTC; Max-Age=3600
Set-Cookie: lzd_visitor_type=new; Path=/; Expires=Thu, 19 May 2016 07:13:30 UTC; Max-Age=31536000
X-Goblin: release.goblin.20150515
X-Server: web28.myamz
X-Goblin: goblin_live
Expires: Wed, 20 May 2015 07:13:30 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0
ETag: myra-6688df06

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 91.236.122.155 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname a.myradns.net
Rname hostmaster.myradns.net
Serial Number 2397126536
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.myradns.net 3592
NS c.myradns.net 3592
NS b.myradns.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.mynic.net.my
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lazada.com.my widget
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.